Chain of Command


Commander Akio Tachibana
Commanding Officer (CO)
Commander View Bio
Lieutenant Commander Darren Marian
Executive Officer (XO)
Lieutenant Commander View Bio
Lieutenant Commander Juan Zamora
Chief Diplomatic Officer (DIP)
Lieutenant Commander View Bio
Lieutenant Commander S’chqenr T’Jedf Tolkath
Chief Science Officer (CSO)
Lieutenant Commander View Bio
Lieutenant Nicholas Hunter
Chief Operations Officer (OPS)
Lieutenant View Bio
Lieutenant Tyler Fallon
Chief Tactical & Security Officer (TACSEC)
Lieutenant View Bio
Lieutenant Deeli Kosu
Chief Engineering Officer (CHENG)
Lieutenant View Bio
Lieutenant Junior Grade Sthilg, M.D.
Chief Medical Officer (CMO)
Lieutenant Junior Grade View Bio
Lieutenant Junior Grade Eira Cortez
Chief Intelligence Officer (INT)
Lieutenant Junior Grade View Bio
Lieutenant Junior Grade Geneviève "Jenny" Lassonde
Flight 801 Commanding Officer (FLT 801/CO)
Lieutenant Junior Grade View Bio
Lieutenant Amiri Aldana 365, D.V.M., M.D.
Assistant Chief Science Officer (ACSO)
Lieutenant View Bio
Lieutenant Junior Grade Jula Danz
Outgoing Assistant Chief Tactical & Security Officer (ATACSEC)
Lieutenant Junior Grade View Bio
Lieutenant Junior Grade Radun Dran
Assistant Chief Diplomatic Officer (ADIP)
Lieutenant Junior Grade View Bio
Lieutenant Junior Grade Jake Winchester
Incoming Assistant Chief Tactical & Security Officer (ATACSEC)
Lieutenant Junior Grade View Bio
Lieutenant Junior Grade Wyndsor Emerson, Ph.D.
Chief Counselor (PSYCH)
Lieutenant Junior Grade View Bio
Ensign Matt Kelly
K9 Division Officer (K9/DIVO)
Ensign View Bio
Ensign Arthur Jones, Son of Ruk
Security Officer (SEC)
Ensign View Bio
Ensign Aaron Michaels
Humanoid Intelligence Officer (HUMINT)
Ensign View Bio
Major Terrance West
3d Marine Raider Battalion Commanding Officer (3MRBN/CO)
Major View Bio
Captain Sular Vivano
Bravo Company Commanding Officer (BMSOC/CC)
Captain View Bio
Captain Jason Kage
Delta Company Commanding Officer (DMSOC/CC)
Captain View Bio
Sergeant Major Donovan Daly
3d Marine Raider Battalion Sergeant Major (3MRBN/SM)
Sergeant Major View Bio
Gunnery Sergeant Melota of House reHDep
Delta Company First Sergeant (DMSOC/1SG)
Gunnery Sergeant View Bio
Gunnery Sergeant Douglas Warner
1st Marine Special Operations Team Chief (1MSOT/TC)
Gunnery Sergeant View Bio
Gunnery Sergeant Gaius Sejanus
5th Marine Special Operations Team Chief (5MSOT/TC)
Gunnery Sergeant View Bio
Staff Sergeant Keel, son of Duul
Red Element Leader (1MSOT/EL)
Staff Sergeant View Bio